meteo*swift
Your browser is obsolete. Please download a newer version.

    To contact us, please fill out the form below

    Attachment (pdf, ppt, max 5 Mo)
    * mandatory By using the contact form, I accept the privacy policy of the site meteo*swift pays the utmost attention to your personal data and undertakes to protect them, so that their collection and processing, carried out from this site, are in accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended relating to data processing, files and freedoms and with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 applicable on May 25, 2018. These data are not transmitted to third parties and their retention period is limited to 13 months from the date of collection.

    Your message is sent

    Thank you for your message, we will do our best to respond as soon as possible.

    Close

    T&C/Privacy Policy

    Legal Notice of the Site

    Site editor : *SWIFT, a simplified joint stock company, registered in the GRENOBLE Trade and Companies Register under the number 815 244 025, whose registered office is located at 26 rue Colonel Bougault, 38100 Grenoble, France; EU VAT number FR83815244025.

    contact@meteoswift.com

    Director of publication: Mrs Morgane BARTHOD, President
    Site host : Gandi International, located at 7 rue des Mérovingiens L – 8070 Bertrange, Luxembourg. Tel: +352 20301303

    General Terms and Conditions of use (T&Cs)

    The purpose of these general terms and conditions of use (hereafter “T&Cs“) is to define the terms and conditions of access to and use of the Site, as defined below, made available by the company *SWIFT, a simplified joint stock company, registered with the Trade and Companies Register of Grenoble with the number 815 244 025, whose registered office is located at 26 rue Colonel Bougault, 38100 Grenoble (hereinafter “SWIFT“), as well as the rights and obligations of any legally capable natural person, consumer or professional, within the meaning of French law, who might access, visit and/or use the Site, regardless of the network or means used (hereinafter the “User“).

    Purpose of the site

    The purpose of the website http://www.meteoswift.fr/ (hereinafter the “Site“) is to present SWIFT’s activity.

    The Site is accessible free of charge to anyone with internet access. All costs related to access to the Site and its contents, as well as to their use, whether they be hardware, software or internet access costs, shall be borne exclusively by the User. The User is solely responsible for the proper functioning of his or her computer equipment and his or her access to the Internet.

    Acceptance of the T&Cs

    Access to and use of the Site are subject to the User’s acceptance of and compliance with these Terms and Conditions of Use, whatever the purpose of their visit. By visiting the Site and using it, the User will be presumed to have read these Terms and Conditions of Use, to have fully understood them and to fully accept all of their provisions without restriction or reservation. If the User does not agree with the T&Cs, he or she must stop using the Site.

    SWIFT reserves the right to modify and update the T&Cs at any time and without notice. In order to be informed of any changes, the User must refer to the latest version of the Terms and Conditions of Use accessible at any time on the Site before using the Site. Use of the Site will be subject to the T&Cs in force at the time of such use.

    In the event that one of the clauses of the T&Cs is null and void due to a change in legislation or regulations or declared as such by a final court decision, this shall in no way affect the validity and compliance with the other clauses of the T&Cs.

    Site Availability

    The Site and its contents are accessible 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with the exception of cases of force majeure or any event beyond SWIFT’s control and providing for interruption, suspension or limitation for maintenance and/or updating work necessary for the efficient functioning of the Site or for any other reason, particularly technical.

    SWIFT is bound only to provide means of accessibility, operation and/or availability of the Site and its contents. SWIFT reserves the right to interrupt, suspend or limit access to all or part of the Site or its contents.

    The User expressly acknowledges that the aforementioned interruptions, suspensions or limitations may occur at any time, without prior warning, and that they will not give rise to any obligation or compensation for benefit of the User.

    Guarantees and Responsibilities

    SWIFT is committed to keeping the Site up to date and to provide accurate and reliable information. However, despite all the care and attention given to providing content and information, SWIFT cannot guarantee that the information published on the Site is relevant, complete, accurate, or recent, or apt in any other way.

    The information made available on the Site is provided by SWIFT strictly and exclusively for purposes of information and guidance. It is in no way intended to provide advice or recommendations in any way whatsoever and should not be interpreted as such.

    The User has sole command of his or her responsible use of the Site. No advice or information, either oral or written, received by the User when using the Site offers any guarantees that are not expressly provided for in the T&Cs or engage SWIFT’s liability in the event of damage of any kind whatsoever caused to the User or to any third party as a result of the User’s misuse of the Site, or the violation of any provisions of this article or of the T&Cs more generally.

    The User is informed that access to the Site implies knowledge and acceptance of the characteristics and limitations of the Internet, particularly with regard to technical performance, response times in consulting, querying or transferring information, risks of interruption and, more generally, risks inherent in any connection and data transmission on the Internet, the lack of protection of certain data against possible misappropriation and the risks of contamination by any viruses circulating on the network. It is therefore incumbent on the User to take all appropriate measures to protect his or her own data and/or software stored on his or her computer equipment against any attack, as well as the information that he or she communicates to SWIFT on the Site,.

    The Site is offered “as is”, subject to its availability, without any guarantee of any kind, implicit or explicit, on the part of SWIFT. Notwithstanding the foregoing, SWIFT offers no guarantee that the Site or its contents will not infringe the rights of any third party, that the Site or its contents are fit for a particular purpose or that the Site will meet the User’s needs, nor does SWIFT guarantee that the Site or its contents are free of anomalies, errors or bugs or that they will operate without failure or interruption.

    To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, SWIFT expressly excludes its liability for any damage, direct or indirect, resulting from or relating to access to the Site or any of its content, its use, malfunction or downtime, regardless of the nature and duration thereof.

    Hypertext linkss

    The Site may contain hypertext links to third party websites. SWIFT has no control over the content of third party websites referenced by hypertext links. These websites are published by third party companies independent of SWIFT. Consequently, SWIFT cannot assume any liability whatsoever for the content, advertising, services or any other information or data available on or from these websites. Consequently, the User acknowledges that he/she is solely responsible for access to and use of these websites. SWIFT shall not be liable for any damages or losses, whether actual or alleged, arising out of or relating to the use of or reliance on the content, goods or services available on these sites.

    The User is not authorised to create a hypertext link to the Site. The creation of links to the Site is only possible with the prior and express consent of SWIFT.

    Intellectual Property

    The Site, including its general structure, its contents and the databases it contains, the trademarks, logos, denominations and other distinctive signs used on the Site, are protected by intellectual property rights (in particular copyright, trademark law, patents, designs and models, database producer’s rights, domain name and any other existing or future French and international intellectual or industrial property rights) and belong to SWIFT or to third parties who have authorised SWIFT to use them.

    SWIFT does not transfer or grant any right to the User with respect to the Site and its contents, with the exception of a personal, free and non-exclusive right of access, limited exclusively to consultation of the Site.

    It is strictly forbidden to represent, reproduce, extract, reuse and/or exploit the Site or any of its content, in whole or in part, in any form or by any means whatsoever, without the prior written consent of SWIFT.

    Any violation of the above provisions may expose the perpetrator and any other person responsible to criminal and civil penalties as prescribed by law, including damages for infringement of intellectual property rights.

    Duration

    The T&Cs come into force as of their acceptance by the User and for the entire duration of access and use of the Site by the User.

    Applicable law and competent courts

    The T&Cs will be applied and interpreted in accordance with French law.

    The parties declare their intention to seek an amicable solution to any difficulty that may arise concerning the validity, interpretation or application of the T&Cs. To the extent permitted by law, in the event of persistent disagreement, the dispute will be submitted to the competent courts.

    Contact

    For any information concerning the Site or the T&Cs, the User may contact SWIFT by email at the following address: contact@meteoswift.com or by post, at the address given at the top of the T&Cs.

    Privacy Policy

    With a view to protecting the personal data of Users of the Site, SWIFT is committed to protect them in accordance with the applicable regulations, and in particular Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, known as the “General Data Protection Regulation” or “GDPR”, and Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, known as the “Data Protection and Freedom Law”.

    All terms identified by a capital letter, if not defined in this Privacy Policy, have the meaning given to them in the Terms and Conditions of Use of the Site.

    When SWIFT collects and processes the User’s personal data, it does so as a “Data Controller”, as defined in the legal texts referred to above. In this respect, SWIFT undertakes to comply at all times with the provisions of the applicable regulations relating to the protection of personal data and to carry out any processing of Users’ personal data only under the conditions set forth below.

    Purposes of processing of personal data

    SWIFT collects the User’s personal data for the following purposes:

    • communicating with the User when he/she requests any useful information on the services offered by SWIFT and/or the Site, via the contact form available on the Site and/or any other means of communication (such as email or telephone);
    • mailing the newsletter (news and service offers) if the User requests this;
    • mailing offers from partners, if the User requests this;
    • monitoring and analysis of traffic on the Site ;
    • statistical purposes.

    Personal data collected

    SWIFT collects the following personal data about the User:

    • Newsletter:
      • Email address
    • Contact Form:
      • Email address;
      • Any other information that may be given in the message sent to SWIFT ;

    An asterisk next to the data required indicates the mandatory nature of the data entered at the time of collection. Certain mandatory personal data is required by SWIFT for the purposes specified above. The optional data allow SWIFT to get to know the User better.

    Storage duration of Users’ personal data

    The personal data collected through the contact form is conserved for a period of three (3) years.

    Beyond the retention periods mentioned above, personal data is archived by SWIFT, in a secure environment, for the legally limited duration for purposes of providing evidence for the establishment, exercise or defence of a right in court.

    Recipients of Users’ personal data

    The User’s personal data is strictly confidential.

    Unless required to do so by law or court order, SWIFT will never disclose, transfer, rent or transmit the User’s personal data to any third party other than the host of the Site, as mentioned in the Site’s Legal Notice, accessible from this page, for the purpose of performing technical hosting and database management services. This service provider acts for SWIFT with regard to applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, on SWIFT’s instructions and in the contractual conditions signed with SWIFT, which may not contravene the provisions of this Article and which comply with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

    Security measures implemented

    SWIFT is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the User’s personal data. To this end, SWIFT implements and maintains technical and organisational security measures for the Site, as well as for its information system more generally, which is adapted to the nature of the personal data processed and the risks presented in processing them. These measures aim (i) to protect the personal data against their destruction, loss, alteration or disclosure to unauthorised third parties, (ii) to ensure that availability and access to the personal data is restored within an appropriate timeframe in the event of a physical or technical incident.

    These measures are regularly tested, analysed and evaluated in order to constantly ensure their effectiveness and, consequently, the safety of processing.

    Your User Rights with regard to your personal data

    As a User, you have the following rights at all times with regard to your personal data:

    • Right of access: to confirmation of any processing of your personal data as well as a certain amount of processing information; in any case, this information is provided within the context of this Personal Data Privacy Policy;
    • Right of rectification: of your personal data when they are inaccurate or incomplete;
    • Right to deletion (“right of forget”): to delete your personal data when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or when as a User you object to the processing of your personal data.
    • Right to limitation of processing: to limit processing of personal data when the User contests the accuracy of the data, when the period for storage of your data has expired but as a User, you still need to keep the personal data for the verification, exercise or defence of a right in court, or if the you have opposed processing;
    • Right to portability: to receive the personal data that the User has communicated to SWIFT in a readable format, or to ask SWIFT to transmit the personal data that the User has communicated to another data controller;
    • Right of opposition: any time, for reasons relating to your personal situation, to processing of your personal data, in particular where commercial canvassing and/or profiling may be concerned.
    • Withdrawal of consent: to future processing of your personal data by SWIFT, where the processing is based on consent;
    • Right to lodge a complaint: if, as a User, you consider that the processing carried out by SWIFT constitutes a violation of your personal data, you may lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, (National Data and Freedoms Commission), online at https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes (in French) or by post at the following address: CNIL – 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

    Your rights as a User to your personal data may be exercised at any time by contacting SWIFT by email at the following address: contact@meteoswift.com. You will be asked to provide proof of your identity.

    Cookie management

    SWIFT uses cookies to assist in the proper functioning of the Site and to monitor and analyse its traffic. A “cookie” is a small data file sent to the User’s browser by a web server and stored on the hard disk of the User’s computer. Under no circumstances do they risk any damage to the computer.

    The information collected by means of cookies is solely and strictly intended for SWIFT, in compliance with the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data. Cookies from third party publishers (Google, Facebook, Twitter, etc.) allow these publishers to access the information collected through their cookies, according to the terms and conditions specified in the table and the “Social Networks” clause below.

    SWIFT uses the following cookies:

    Social networks

    • The Site uses the following social network plug-ins:
      • Twitter®, operated by Twitter Inc, headquartered at 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA;
      • Linkedin®, operated by Microsoft Inc, headquartered at 599 N Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, USA;
      • Youtube®, operated by Google LLC. headquartered in Mountain View, California, USA.

      When the User interacts by means of these plug-ins, his/her browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of the corresponding social network. The content of the plug-in is immediately transmitted by the User’s browser to the social network and saved on its servers. By integrating this plug-in, the social network is informed that the User has consulted the Site. It can thus associate the User’s browsing on the Site with his or her user account on this social network, if applicable. If the User does not wish the social network to collect data concerning him/her via the Site and link it to his/her user account on the social network, the User must disconnect from the corresponding social network before visiting the Site. If the User is not a member of the social network, it is nevertheless possible that it will retrieve and record his or her IP address.

      In any event, SWIFT has no control over the exact content of the data thus collected. The plug-ins are used exclusively by the social networks concerned and governed by their general conditions of use, available at the following addresses:

      Twitter® is a registered trademark and is the exclusive property of Twitter Inc.
      Linkedin® is a registered trademark and is the exclusive property of Microsoft Inc.
      Youtube® is a registered trademark and is the exclusive property of Google LLC.

    Update of the Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy may be modified, added to or updated at any time by SWIFT, in particular in order to take into account any legal, regulatory, jurisprudential and/or technical developments, with the aim of constantly guaranteeing the best protection of the User’s personal data. The User is invited to regularly consult the Privacy Policy in order to remain informed of what processing is carried out by SWIFT and its partners on his or her personal data. If the User does not agree with the terms of the new version of the Privacy Policy, he or she is free to request the deletion of his or her personal data by writing to the following address: contact@meteoswift.com.

     

    For a better experience, please rotate your screen.